FRIDAY 09 October 2015 |
|||
09:00 -10:30 |
MASTERCLASS |
||
EVAGORAS LANITIS CONGRESS HALL |
|||
M - 6 |
Masterclass 6 Unilateral cleft lip, my Approach and Technique M. Mommaerts (Belgium) |
||
09:00 -10:30 |
ORAL SESSION |
||
RICHARD & BERENGARIA CONGRESS HALL |
|||
O – O2 |
Oncology 2 Chair: Lefteris Kalimeras
O.O2 – 201: Advanced diagnostic modalities of maxillofacial malignancies P. John (India)
O.O2 – 202:Oral Cancer and Robotic Surgeries Y. Panayi (Cyprus) |
||
10:30-11:15 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE |
||
EVAGORAS LANITIS CONGRESS HALL |
|||
KL – 19 |
Chair: Shlomo Calderon
Common Errors in the Management of Tempomandibular Disorders D. M. Laskin (USA) |
||
11:15-12:00 |
GUEST SOCIETY SESSION |
||
EVAGORAS LANITIS CONGRESS HALL |
|||
GS – 6 |
Education and Training Officer of the EACMFS Chair: Giorgos Psaras
Neonatal & paediatric micrognathia:Distraction Osteogenesis and principles of treatment Facial lipostructure in craniofacial congenital deformities M. Galiè (Italy) |
||
10:30-12:00 |
PANEL DISCUSSION |
|
|
RICHARD & BERENGARIA CONGRESS HALL |
|||
PD – 2 |
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 2 Chairs: Andreas Chimonides
PD.2 – 201: Isolated and combined oropharyngeal defects – our experience in providing access, regaining tissue integrity and maintaining or restoring function N. Yanev (Bulgaria)
PD.2 – 202: Microsurgical reconstruction of the upper aerodigestiv tract using free ileocolon flap in cancer hypopharynx patient A. Polyakov (Russia)
PD.2 – 203: Digital technologies in maxillofacial prosthetic rehabilitation: recent advances and future trends A. Artopoulos (Greece)
PD.2 – 204: Bone regeneration of athrophic jaws with autogenous vascularized and non-vascularized bone tissue-clinical results N.Buric (Serbia)
PD.2 – 205: Three Dimensional Planning & Reconstruction of the Mandible in Children with Hemifacial Microsomia Type III using Costochondral Grafts Y. Israel (Israel) |
||
12:00-12:30 |
COFFEE BREAK AND EXHIBITION |
||
13:00-14:30 |
ICMFS PRESIDIUM MEETING |
||
12:30-13:30 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE |
||
EVAGORAS LANITIS CONGRESS HALL |
|||
KL - 20 |
Chairs: Johan P. Reyneke Petros Kokkinos
Chinwing Osteotomy. A new facial concept A. Triaca (Switzerland) |
||
12:30-13:30 |
ORAL SESSION |
||
RICHARD & BERENGARIA CONGRESS HALL |
|||
O – OS2 |
Orthognathic Surgery 2 Chair:Nearchos Panayi
O.OS2 – 201: ‘‘Body spare parts by digitally designing by computer and subsequent manufacture sintering or electron beam printing’’ R. Conley (Israel)
O.OS2 – 202: 3-D Printing Assisted Lateral Nasal Osteotomy S. Ghanean (Iran)
O.OS2 – 203: Improving aesthetic profiles through orthognatic surgery J. Khoury (Lebanon)
O.OS2 – 204: Orofacial Myofunctional Therapy: integral piece of the puzzle S. Stavrinidou (Cyprus)
O.OS2 – 205: Velocardiofacial syndrome, oral apraxia and the velopaharengial mechanism M. Kyriakou (Cyprus) |
||
13:30-14:30 |
CLOSING CEREMONY |
||
Chair: Zoe Nicolaou
The future of Oral and Maxillo Facial Surgery D. M. Laskin (USA)
Psychological effect after Face Surgery F. Morogiannis (Greece)
What it's like from the other side of the Scalpel: A patient's perspective C. Jackson (UK)
M. Galiè (Italy)
E. Theocharous (Cyprus)
|
|||
O = Oral Session, M=Masterclass, GS=Guest Society Session, PD=Panel Discussion, S=Symposium, W=Workshop, KL = Keynote Lecture |
|||